First Division Fixtures

Date Match Score
Cycle 1
Fri. 23rd February
Cabinteely FC  v  Wexford FC
0 – 1
Galway United  v  Athlone Town
4 – 1
U.C.D.  v  Shelbourne
2 – 1
Sat. 24th February
Longford Town  v  Cobh Ramblers
2 – 2
Mon. 26th March
Drogheda United  v  Finn Harps
2 – 1
Cycle 2
Mon. 19th March
Athlone Town  v  Cabinteely FC
1 – 2
Mon. 7th May
Wexford FC  v  U.C.D.
0 – 8
Mon. 4th June
Cobh Ramblers  v  Galway United
0 – 0
Finn Harps  v  Longford Town
2 – 4
Shelbourne  v  Drogheda United
1 – 1
Cycle 3
Fri. 9th March
Cabinteely FC  v  Cobh Ramblers
0 – 1
Finn Harps  v  Shelbourne
1 – 1
U.C.D.  v  Galway United
1 – 1
Sat. 10th March
Longford Town  v  Wexford FC
3 – 0
Sun. 11th March
Drogheda United  v  Athlone Town
6 – 0
Cycle 4
Fri. 16th March
Athlone Town  v  U.C.D.
1 – 3
Galway United  v  Cabinteely FC
3 – 1
Shelbourne  v  Longford Town
3 – 2
Wexford FC  v  Drogheda United
1 – 8
Sat. 17th March
Cobh Ramblers  v  Finn Harps
0 – 2
Cycle 5
Fri. 23rd March
Drogheda United  v  Galway United
2 – 2
Finn Harps  v  Wexford FC
1 – 0
Shelbourne  v  Cobh Ramblers
1 – 0
U.C.D.  v  Cabinteely FC
3 – 1
Sat. 24th March
Longford Town  v  Athlone Town
5 – 1
Cycle 6
Fri. 30th March
Athlone Town  v  Finn Harps
1 – 1
Cabinteely FC  v  Drogheda United
3 – 2
Cobh Ramblers  v  U.C.D.
0 – 2
Galway United  v  Longford Town
0 – 0
Wexford FC  v  Shelbourne
0 – 1
Cycle 7
Fri. 6th April
Drogheda United  v  U.C.D.
2 – 0
Shelbourne  v  Athlone Town
7 – 0
Wexford FC  v  Cobh Ramblers
1 – 1
Sat. 7th April
Longford Town  v  Cabinteely FC
3 – 0
Mon. 7th May
Finn Harps  v  Galway United
1 – 0
Cycle 8
Fri. 13th April
Athlone Town  v  Cobh Ramblers
1 – 4
Cabinteely FC  v  Shelbourne
2 – 0
Drogheda United  v  Longford Town
1 – 1
Galway United  v  Wexford FC
4 – 1
U.C.D.  v  Finn Harps
3 – 2
Cycle 9
Fri. 20th April
Finn Harps  v  Cabinteely FC
1 – 0
Shelbourne  v  Galway United
2 – 0
Wexford FC  v  Athlone Town
7 – 0
Sat. 21st April
Cobh Ramblers  v  Drogheda United
1 – 5
Longford Town  v  U.C.D.
0 – 2
Cycle 10
Fri. 27th April
Drogheda United  v  Shelbourne
1 – 1
Galway United  v  Cobh Ramblers
3 – 0
U.C.D.  v  Wexford FC
3 – 2
Sat. 28th April
Longford Town  v  Finn Harps
1 – 2
Mon. 4th June
Cabinteely FC  v  Athlone Town
4 – 0
Cycle 11
Fri. 4th May
Athlone Town  v  Galway United
0 – 3
Finn Harps  v  Drogheda United
2 – 1
Shelbourne  v  U.C.D.
1 – 1
Wexford FC  v  Cabinteely FC
0 – 1
Sat. 5th May
Cobh Ramblers  v  Longford Town
0 – 1
Cycle 12
Fri. 11th May
Athlone Town  v  Drogheda United
0 – 1
Galway United  v  U.C.D.
2 – 0
Shelbourne  v  Finn Harps
0 – 0
Wexford FC  v  Longford Town
0 – 2
Sat. 12th May
Cobh Ramblers  v  Cabinteely FC
1 – 0
Cycle 13
Fri. 18th May
Drogheda United  v  Wexford FC
2 – 0
Finn Harps  v  Cobh Ramblers
0 – 1
U.C.D.  v  Athlone Town
3 – 0
Sat. 19th May
Longford Town  v  Shelbourne
1 – 1
Sun. 20th May
Cabinteely FC  v  Galway United
1 – 2
Cycle 14
Fri. 25th May
Athlone Town  v  Longford Town
1 – 1
Cabinteely FC  v  U.C.D.
2 – 0
Cobh Ramblers  v  Shelbourne
0 – 3
Galway United  v  Drogheda United
0 – 1
Wexford FC  v  Finn Harps
1 – 1
Cycle 15
Fri. 1st June
Drogheda United  v  Cabinteely FC
2 – 0
Finn Harps  v  Athlone Town
4 – 0
Longford Town  v  Galway United
3 – 2
Shelbourne  v  Wexford FC
4 – 1
U.C.D.  v  Cobh Ramblers
3 – 1
Cycle 16
Fri. 8th June
Athlone Town  v  Shelbourne
0 – 5
Cabinteely FC  v  Longford Town
1 – 0
Galway United  v  Finn Harps
1 – 2
U.C.D.  v  Drogheda United
2 – 0
Sat. 9th June
Cobh Ramblers  v  Wexford FC
2 – 1
Cycle 17
Fri. 15th June
Cobh Ramblers  v  Athlone Town
1 – 0
Finn Harps  v  U.C.D.
1 – 3
Longford Town  v  Drogheda United
1 – 0
Shelbourne  v  Cabinteely FC
0 – 0
Wexford FC  v  Galway United
0 – 0
Cycle 18
Fri. 29th June
Athlone Town  v  Wexford FC
 
Cabinteely FC  v  Finn Harps
 
Drogheda United  v  Cobh Ramblers
 
Galway United  v  Shelbourne
 
U.C.D.  v  Longford Town
 
Cycle 19
Fri. 6th July
Cabinteely FC  v  Wexford FC
 
Drogheda United  v  Finn Harps
 
Galway United  v  Athlone Town
 
U.C.D.  v  Shelbourne
 
Sat. 7th July
Longford Town  v  Cobh Ramblers
 
Cycle 20
Fri. 13th July
Athlone Town  v  Cabinteely FC
 
Finn Harps  v  Longford Town
 
Shelbourne  v  Drogheda United
 
Wexford FC  v  U.C.D.
 
Sat. 14th July
Cobh Ramblers  v  Galway United
 
Cycle 21
Fri. 20th July
Cabinteely FC  v  Cobh Ramblers
 
Drogheda United  v  Athlone Town
 
Finn Harps  v  Shelbourne
 
U.C.D.  v  Galway United
 
Sat. 21st July
Longford Town  v  Wexford FC
 
Cycle 22
Fri. 27th July
Athlone Town  v  U.C.D.
 
Galway United  v  Cabinteely FC
 
Shelbourne  v  Longford Town
 
Wexford FC  v  Drogheda United
 
Sat. 28th July
Cobh Ramblers  v  Finn Harps
 
Cycle 23
Fri. 3rd August
Drogheda United  v  Galway United
 
Finn Harps  v  Wexford FC
 
Shelbourne  v  Cobh Ramblers
 
U.C.D.  v  Cabinteely FC
 
Sat. 4th August
Longford Town  v  Athlone Town
 
Cycle 24
Fri. 17th August
Athlone Town  v  Finn Harps
 
Cabinteely FC  v  Drogheda United
 
Galway United  v  Longford Town
 
Wexford FC  v  Shelbourne
 
Sat. 18th August
Cobh Ramblers  v  U.C.D.
 
Cycle 25
Fri. 31st August
Drogheda United  v  U.C.D.
 
Finn Harps  v  Galway United
 
Shelbourne  v  Athlone Town
 
Wexford FC  v  Cobh Ramblers
 
Sat. 1st September
Longford Town  v  Cabinteely FC
 
Cycle 26
Fri. 14th September
Athlone Town  v  Cobh Ramblers
 
Cabinteely FC  v  Shelbourne
 
Drogheda United  v  Longford Town
 
Galway United  v  Wexford FC
 
U.C.D.  v  Finn Harps
 
Cycle 27
Sat. 22nd September
Cobh Ramblers  v  Drogheda United
 
Finn Harps  v  Cabinteely FC
 
Longford Town  v  U.C.D.
 
Shelbourne  v  Galway United
 
Wexford FC  v  Athlone Town
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.