First Division Fixtures

Date Match Score
Cycle 1
Fri. 22nd February
Athlone Town  v  Wexford FC
4 – 2
Cabinteely FC  v  Bray Wanderers
0 – 3
Drogheda United  v  Cobh Ramblers
4 – 0
Galway United  v  Shelbourne
2 – 3
Limerick  v  Longford Town
0 – 0
Cycle 2
Fri. 1st March
Bray Wanderers  v  Limerick
2 – 0
Shelbourne  v  Cabinteely FC
2 – 3
Wexford FC  v  Galway United
0 – 4
Sat. 2nd March
Cobh Ramblers  v  Athlone Town
0 – 1
Longford Town  v  Drogheda United
3 – 0
Cycle 3
Fri. 8th March
Athlone Town  v  Shelbourne
0 – 2
Cabinteely FC  v  Longford Town
1 – 1
Galway United  v  Bray Wanderers
0 – 1
Limerick  v  Drogheda United
0 – 0
Sat. 9th March
Cobh Ramblers  v  Wexford FC
6 – 1
Cycle 4
Fri. 15th March
Bray Wanderers  v  Athlone Town
0 – 1
Drogheda United  v  Cabinteely FC
1 – 4
Limerick  v  Cobh Ramblers
3 – 1
Shelbourne  v  Wexford FC
3 – 0
Sat. 27th July
Longford Town  v  Galway United
4 – 0
Cycle 5
Fri. 22nd March
Athlone Town  v  Longford Town
0 – 1
Cobh Ramblers  v  Shelbourne
2 – 1
Galway United  v  Drogheda United
0 – 1
Wexford FC  v  Bray Wanderers
2 – 0
Sat. 23rd March
Cabinteely FC  v  Limerick
1 – 2
Cycle 6
Fri. 29th March
Bray Wanderers  v  Cobh Ramblers
1 – 0
Cabinteely FC  v  Galway United
1 – 0
Drogheda United  v  Wexford FC
2 – 1
Limerick  v  Athlone Town
2 – 0
Sat. 30th March
Longford Town  v  Shelbourne
2 – 0
Cycle 7
Fri. 5th April
Athlone Town  v  Drogheda United
3 – 5
Galway United  v  Limerick
0 – 1
Shelbourne  v  Bray Wanderers
1 – 0
Wexford FC  v  Longford Town
1 – 2
Sat. 6th April
Cobh Ramblers  v  Cabinteely FC
0 – 1
Cycle 8
Fri. 12th April
Cabinteely FC  v  Athlone Town
3 – 2
Drogheda United  v  Shelbourne
0 – 0
Galway United  v  Cobh Ramblers
1 – 2
Limerick  v  Wexford FC
1 – 1
Sat. 13th April
Longford Town  v  Bray Wanderers
2 – 0
Cycle 9
Fri. 19th April
Athlone Town  v  Galway United
0 – 4
Bray Wanderers  v  Drogheda United
3 – 1
Shelbourne  v  Limerick
2 – 0
Wexford FC  v  Cabinteely FC
0 – 2
Sat. 20th April
Cobh Ramblers  v  Longford Town
0 – 0
Cycle 10
Fri. 26th April
Bray Wanderers  v  Cabinteely FC
1 – 1
Shelbourne  v  Galway United
3 – 0
Wexford FC  v  Athlone Town
2 – 0
Sat. 27th April
Cobh Ramblers  v  Drogheda United
1 – 4
Longford Town  v  Limerick
1 – 0
Cycle 11
Fri. 3rd May
Athlone Town  v  Cobh Ramblers
1 – 1
Cabinteely FC  v  Shelbourne
1 – 0
Drogheda United  v  Longford Town
0 – 1
Galway United  v  Wexford FC
2 – 0
Limerick  v  Bray Wanderers
1 – 0
Cycle 12
Fri. 10th May
Drogheda United  v  Limerick
3 – 2
Shelbourne  v  Athlone Town
2 – 1
Wexford FC  v  Cobh Ramblers
2 – 2
Sat. 11th May
Longford Town  v  Cabinteely FC
0 – 1
Mon. 20th May
Bray Wanderers  v  Galway United
2 – 1
Cycle 13
Fri. 17th May
Athlone Town  v  Bray Wanderers
0 – 5
Galway United  v  Longford Town
2 – 1
Wexford FC  v  Shelbourne
1 – 2
Sat. 18th May
Cabinteely FC  v  Drogheda United
0 – 5
Cobh Ramblers  v  Limerick
2 – 3
Cycle 14
Fri. 24th May
Bray Wanderers  v  Wexford FC
2 – 1
Drogheda United  v  Galway United
3 – 0
Limerick  v  Cabinteely FC
1 – 0
Shelbourne  v  Cobh Ramblers
1 – 0
Sat. 25th May
Longford Town  v  Athlone Town
3 – 1
Cycle 15
Fri. 31st May
Athlone Town  v  Limerick
1 – 1
Cobh Ramblers  v  Bray Wanderers
1 – 0
Galway United  v  Cabinteely FC
0 – 0
Shelbourne  v  Longford Town
1 – 0
Wexford FC  v  Drogheda United
1 – 2
Cycle 16
Sat. 8th June
Bray Wanderers  v  Shelbourne
0 – 1
Cabinteely FC  v  Cobh Ramblers
2 – 2
Drogheda United  v  Athlone Town
4 – 2
Limerick  v  Galway United
2 – 1
Longford Town  v  Wexford FC
1 – 0
Cycle 17
Fri. 14th June
Athlone Town  v  Cabinteely FC
2 – 2
Bray Wanderers  v  Longford Town
3 – 2
Cobh Ramblers  v  Galway United
2 – 1
Shelbourne  v  Drogheda United
2 – 1
Wexford FC  v  Limerick
0 – 0
Cycle 18
Fri. 28th June
Cabinteely FC  v  Wexford FC
2 – 0
Drogheda United  v  Bray Wanderers
1 – 0
Galway United  v  Athlone Town
1 – 1
Limerick  v  Shelbourne
0 – 1
Sat. 29th June
Longford Town  v  Cobh Ramblers
1 – 0
Cycle 19
Fri. 5th July
Athlone Town  v  Wexford FC
3 – 1
Cabinteely FC  v  Bray Wanderers
2 – 1
Drogheda United  v  Cobh Ramblers
4 – 2
Galway United  v  Shelbourne
0 – 3
Limerick  v  Longford Town
3 – 1
Cycle 20
Fri. 12th July
Bray Wanderers  v  Limerick
1 – 0
Shelbourne  v  Cabinteely FC
1 – 1
Wexford FC  v  Galway United
0 – 0
Sat. 13th July
Cobh Ramblers  v  Athlone Town
2 – 1
Longford Town  v  Drogheda United
2 – 1
Cycle 21
Fri. 19th July
Athlone Town  v  Shelbourne
1 – 2
Cabinteely FC  v  Longford Town
2 – 0
Galway United  v  Bray Wanderers
2 – 2
Limerick  v  Drogheda United
1 – 4
Sat. 20th July
Cobh Ramblers  v  Wexford FC
1 – 1
Cycle 22
Fri. 26th July
Bray Wanderers  v  Athlone Town
3 – 0
Drogheda United  v  Cabinteely FC
0 – 0
Limerick  v  Cobh Ramblers
3 – 4
Shelbourne  v  Wexford FC
5 – 2
Sat. 27th July
Longford Town  v  Galway United
4 – 0
Cycle 23
Fri. 2nd August
Athlone Town  v  Longford Town
1 – 5
Cabinteely FC  v  Limerick
3 – 0
Galway United  v  Drogheda United
1 – 3
Wexford FC  v  Bray Wanderers
1 – 5
Sat. 3rd August
Cobh Ramblers  v  Shelbourne
1 – 0
Cycle 24
Fri. 16th August
Bray Wanderers  v  Cobh Ramblers
3 – 3
Cabinteely FC  v  Galway United
0 – 1
Drogheda United  v  Wexford FC
6 – 0
Limerick  v  Athlone Town
1 – 1
Sat. 17th August
Longford Town  v  Shelbourne
0 – 2
Cycle 25
Fri. 30th August
Athlone Town  v  Drogheda United
 
Galway United  v  Limerick
 
Shelbourne  v  Bray Wanderers
 
Wexford FC  v  Longford Town
 
Sat. 31st August
Cobh Ramblers  v  Cabinteely FC
 
Cycle 26
Fri. 13th September
Cabinteely FC  v  Athlone Town
 
Drogheda United  v  Shelbourne
 
Galway United  v  Cobh Ramblers
 
Limerick  v  Wexford FC
 
Sat. 14th September
Longford Town  v  Bray Wanderers
 
Cycle 27
Sat. 21st September
Athlone Town  v  Galway United
 
Bray Wanderers  v  Drogheda United
 
Cobh Ramblers  v  Longford Town
 
Shelbourne  v  Limerick
 
Wexford FC  v  Cabinteely FC
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.