Premier Division Fixtures

Date Match Score
Cycle 1
Fri. 19th March
Drogheda United  v  Waterford FC
1 – 0
Shamrock Rovers  v  St. Patrick’s Athletic
1 – 1
Sat. 20th March
Finn Harps  v  Bohemians
1 – 0
Longford Town  v  Derry City
2 – 0
Sligo Rovers  v  Dundalk
1 – 1
Cycle 2
Fri. 26th March
Dundalk  v  Finn Harps
1 – 2
Waterford FC  v  Sligo Rovers
1 – 2
Sat. 27th March
Bohemians  v  Longford Town
2 – 2
St. Patrick’s Athletic  v  Drogheda United
2 – 1
Tue. 13th April
Derry City  v  Shamrock Rovers
0 – 2
Cycle 3
Fri. 2nd April
Shamrock Rovers  v  Dundalk
2 – 1
Sat. 3rd April
Bohemians  v  St. Patrick’s Athletic
0 – 1
Derry City  v  Waterford FC
1 – 2
Drogheda United  v  Finn Harps
1 – 1
Longford Town  v  Sligo Rovers
0 – 1
Cycle 4
Fri. 9th April
Dundalk  v  Bohemians
0 – 1
St. Patrick’s Athletic  v  Derry City
2 – 0
Sat. 10th April
Finn Harps  v  Waterford FC
2 – 1
Longford Town  v  Drogheda United
0 – 4
Sligo Rovers  v  Shamrock Rovers
1 – 1
Cycle 5
Fri. 16th April
Derry City  v  Drogheda United
1 – 1
Waterford FC  v  Bohemians
0 – 1
Sat. 17th April
Dundalk  v  St. Patrick’s Athletic
1 – 1
Shamrock Rovers  v  Longford Town
2 – 1
Sligo Rovers  v  Finn Harps
1 – 0
Cycle 6
Tue. 20th April
Bohemians  v  Sligo Rovers
1 – 3
Derry City  v  Dundalk
1 – 1
Drogheda United  v  Shamrock Rovers
0 – 1
Longford Town  v  Finn Harps
0 – 0
St. Patrick’s Athletic  v  Waterford FC
1 – 0
Cycle 7
Fri. 23rd April
Finn Harps  v  St. Patrick’s Athletic
0 – 2
Shamrock Rovers  v  Bohemians
2 – 1
Sat. 24th April
Dundalk  v  Drogheda United
2 – 1
Sligo Rovers  v  Derry City
0 – 1
Waterford FC  v  Longford Town
1 – 0
Cycle 8
Fri. 30th April
Bohemians  v  Derry City
1 – 2
Drogheda United  v  Sligo Rovers
1 – 1
Finn Harps  v  Shamrock Rovers
0 – 2
St. Patrick’s Athletic  v  Longford Town
3 – 0
Waterford FC  v  Dundalk
0 – 3
Cycle 9
Mon. 3rd May
Derry City  v  Finn Harps
1 – 2
Drogheda United  v  Bohemians
1 – 1
Longford Town  v  Dundalk
2 – 2
Shamrock Rovers  v  Waterford FC
3 – 0
Sligo Rovers  v  St. Patrick’s Athletic
1 – 1
Cycle 10
Fri. 7th May
Derry City  v  Longford Town
1 – 1
Dundalk  v  Sligo Rovers
0 – 1
Sat. 8th May
Bohemians  v  Finn Harps
4 – 0
St. Patrick’s Athletic  v  Shamrock Rovers
1 – 2
Waterford FC  v  Drogheda United
0 – 7
Cycle 11
Fri. 14th May
Drogheda United  v  St. Patrick’s Athletic
3 – 1
Finn Harps  v  Dundalk
1 – 1
Sat. 15th May
Longford Town  v  Bohemians
0 – 2
Shamrock Rovers  v  Derry City
1 – 1
Sligo Rovers  v  Waterford FC
3 – 0
Cycle 12
Fri. 21st May
Dundalk  v  Shamrock Rovers
2 – 1
Finn Harps  v  Drogheda United
0 – 1
Sligo Rovers  v  Longford Town
2 – 0
St. Patrick’s Athletic  v  Bohemians
2 – 1
Waterford FC  v  Derry City
0 – 1
Cycle 13
Mon. 24th May
Bohemians  v  Dundalk
5 – 1
Derry City  v  St. Patrick’s Athletic
2 – 2
Drogheda United  v  Longford Town
4 – 1
Shamrock Rovers  v  Sligo Rovers
0 – 1
Waterford FC  v  Finn Harps
1 – 2
Cycle 14
Fri. 28th May
Drogheda United  v  Derry City
1 – 2
Finn Harps  v  Sligo Rovers
1 – 2
St. Patrick’s Athletic  v  Dundalk
0 – 2
Sat. 29th May
Bohemians  v  Waterford FC
3 – 0
w/e Sat. 29th May
Longford Town  v  Shamrock Rovers
0 – 1
Cycle 15
Fri. 11th June
Derry City  v  Bohemians
1 – 1
Dundalk  v  Waterford FC
1 – 3
Shamrock Rovers  v  Finn Harps
1 – 1
Sat. 12th June
Longford Town  v  St. Patrick’s Athletic
1 – 3
Sligo Rovers  v  Drogheda United
1 – 2
Cycle 16
Fri. 18th June
Bohemians  v  Drogheda United
5 – 0
Dundalk  v  Longford Town
1 – 1
Finn Harps  v  Derry City
1 – 2
St. Patrick’s Athletic  v  Sligo Rovers
2 – 0
Waterford FC  v  Shamrock Rovers
1 – 4
Cycle 17
Mon. 21st June
Bohemians  v  Shamrock Rovers
1 – 0
Derry City  v  Sligo Rovers
1 – 1
Drogheda United  v  Dundalk
0 – 1
Longford Town  v  Waterford FC
1 – 2
St. Patrick’s Athletic  v  Finn Harps
4 – 1
Cycle 18
Fri. 25th June
Dundalk  v  Derry City
2 – 1
Finn Harps  v  Longford Town
1 – 1
Shamrock Rovers  v  Drogheda United
1 – 1
Waterford FC  v  St. Patrick’s Athletic
1 – 1
Sat. 26th June
Sligo Rovers  v  Bohemians
4 – 0
Cycle 19
Fri. 2nd July
Bohemians  v  St. Patrick’s Athletic
3 – 2
Derry City  v  Waterford FC
2 – 0
Drogheda United  v  Finn Harps
3 – 1
Shamrock Rovers  v  Dundalk
3 – 1
Sat. 3rd July
Longford Town  v  Sligo Rovers
0 – 1
Cycle 20
Fri. 9th July
Finn Harps  v  Waterford FC
0 – 1
St. Patrick’s Athletic  v  Derry City
1 – 0
Sat. 10th July
Longford Town  v  Drogheda United
1 – 1
Sat. 18th September
Sligo Rovers  v  Shamrock Rovers
0 – 1
Mon. 27th September
Dundalk  v  Bohemians
2 – 1
Cycle 21
Fri. 16th July
Derry City  v  Shamrock Rovers
2 – 4
St. Patrick’s Athletic  v  Drogheda United
2 – 0
Sat. 17th July
Dundalk  v  Finn Harps
1 – 0
Sun. 18th July
Bohemians  v  Longford Town
1 – 1
Waterford FC  v  Sligo Rovers
1 – 0
Cycle 22
Fri. 30th July
Drogheda United  v  Waterford FC
1 – 2
Shamrock Rovers  v  St. Patrick’s Athletic
3 – 1
Sat. 31st July
Longford Town  v  Derry City
0 – 2
Mon. 13th September
Finn Harps  v  Bohemians
1 – 2
Tue. 14th September
Sligo Rovers  v  Dundalk
2 – 1
Cycle 23
Fri. 6th August
Derry City  v  Drogheda United
3 – 0
Sat. 7th August
Sligo Rovers  v  Finn Harps
0 – 1
Waterford FC  v  Bohemians
1 – 0
Sun. 8th August
Dundalk  v  St. Patrick’s Athletic
1 – 4
Shamrock Rovers  v  Longford Town
1 – 0
Cycle 24
Fri. 13th August
St. Patrick’s Athletic  v  Waterford FC
2 – 1
Sat. 14th August
Longford Town  v  Finn Harps
0 – 3
Sun. 15th August
Bohemians  v  Sligo Rovers
1 – 0
Derry City  v  Dundalk
1 – 0
Drogheda United  v  Shamrock Rovers
0 – 1
Cycle 25
Fri. 20th August
Dundalk  v  Drogheda United
1 – 2
Finn Harps  v  St. Patrick’s Athletic
3 – 1
Waterford FC  v  Longford Town
4 – 1
Sat. 21st August
Sligo Rovers  v  Derry City
1 – 2
Mon. 18th October
Shamrock Rovers  v  Bohemians
 
Cycle 26
Fri. 3rd September
Drogheda United  v  Sligo Rovers
0 – 0
Finn Harps  v  Shamrock Rovers
2 – 1
St. Patrick’s Athletic  v  Longford Town
3 – 2
Waterford FC  v  Dundalk
1 – 1
Mon. 20th September
Bohemians  v  Derry City
3 – 3
Cycle 27
Fri. 10th September
Derry City  v  Finn Harps
2 – 2
Drogheda United  v  Bohemians
3 – 2
Shamrock Rovers  v  Waterford FC
2 – 0
Sligo Rovers  v  St. Patrick’s Athletic
2 – 0
Sat. 11th September
Longford Town  v  Dundalk
1 – 0
Cycle 28
Fri. 24th September
Bohemians  v  Finn Harps
1 – 2
Derry City  v  Longford Town
3 – 0
Dundalk  v  Sligo Rovers
4 – 1
St. Patrick’s Athletic  v  Shamrock Rovers
0 – 1
Waterford FC  v  Drogheda United
1 – 0
Cycle 29
Fri. 1st October
Drogheda United  v  St. Patrick’s Athletic
0 – 1
Finn Harps  v  Dundalk
2 – 2
Shamrock Rovers  v  Derry City
2 – 1
Sat. 2nd October
Longford Town  v  Bohemians
1 – 4
Sligo Rovers  v  Waterford FC
1 – 1
Cycle 30
Fri. 8th October
Dundalk  v  Shamrock Rovers
 
Finn Harps  v  Drogheda United
 
St. Patrick’s Athletic  v  Bohemians
 
Waterford FC  v  Derry City
 
Sat. 9th October
Sligo Rovers  v  Longford Town
 
Cycle 31
Fri. 15th October
Bohemians  v  Dundalk
 
Derry City  v  St. Patrick’s Athletic
 
Drogheda United  v  Longford Town
 
Shamrock Rovers  v  Sligo Rovers
 
Waterford FC  v  Finn Harps
 
Cycle 32
Mon. 25th October
Bohemians  v  Waterford FC
 
Drogheda United  v  Derry City
 
Finn Harps  v  Sligo Rovers
 
Longford Town  v  Shamrock Rovers
 
St. Patrick’s Athletic  v  Dundalk
 
Cycle 33
Fri. 29th October
Derry City  v  Bohemians
 
Dundalk  v  Waterford FC
 
Shamrock Rovers  v  Finn Harps
 
Sat. 30th October
Longford Town  v  St. Patrick’s Athletic
 
Sligo Rovers  v  Drogheda United
 
Cycle 34
Fri. 5th November
Bohemians  v  Drogheda United
 
Dundalk  v  Longford Town
 
Finn Harps  v  Derry City
 
St. Patrick’s Athletic  v  Sligo Rovers
 
Waterford FC  v  Shamrock Rovers
 
Cycle 35
Fri. 12th November
Bohemians  v  Shamrock Rovers
 
Derry City  v  Sligo Rovers
 
Drogheda United  v  Dundalk
 
St. Patrick’s Athletic  v  Finn Harps
 
Sat. 13th November
Longford Town  v  Waterford FC
 
Cycle 36
Fri. 19th November
Dundalk  v  Derry City
 
Finn Harps  v  Longford Town
 
Shamrock Rovers  v  Drogheda United
 
Sligo Rovers  v  Bohemians
 
Waterford FC  v  St. Patrick’s Athletic
 

One Response to Premier Division Fixtures

Leave a Reply